Agenus Inc.

Agenus Inc.

AGEN
Agenus Inc.US flagNASDAQ Capital Market
6.18
USD
+0.14
- -
279.10MMarket Cap

Agenus Inc. (AGEN) Stock Split History

The latest split

Apr 12, 2024

1:20

For every 20 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.41 to $0.02.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Apr 12, 2024
    Before$0.41
    Split ratio1:20
    After$0.02
    Reverse
  2. Apr 26, 2023
    Before$644.01
    Split ratio1019:1000
    After$632.00
    Forward
  3. Oct 03, 2011
    Before$0.43
    Split ratio1:6
    After$0.07
    Reverse

About Agenus Inc. stock splits

Agenus Inc. (AGEN) trades on the NASDAQ Capital Market in the Biotechnology industry.

Agenus Inc. company overview

When was Agenus Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on April 12, 2024. It was a 1-for-20 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 20 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Agenus Inc.?

This history records 3 splits between October 3, 2011 and April 12, 2024.