Anixa Biosciences, Inc.

Anixa Biosciences, Inc.

ANIX
Anixa Biosciences, Inc.US flagNASDAQ Capital Market
2.73
USD
+0.12
- -
94.73MMarket Cap

Anixa Biosciences, Inc. (ANIX) Stock Split History

The latest split

Jun 26, 2015

1:25

For every 25 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.14 to $0.01.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Jun 26, 2015
    Before$0.14
    Split ratio1:25
    After$0.01
    Reverse
  2. Jun 18, 1996
    Before$10468.75
    Split ratio2:1
    After$5234.38
    Forward
  3. Mar 19, 1991
    Before$11562.50
    Split ratio2:1
    After$5781.25
    Forward
  4. Sep 16, 1987
    Before$8398.75
    Split ratio5:4
    After$6719.00
    Forward
  5. Nov 12, 1985
    Before$28361.25
    Split ratio3:1
    After$9453.75
    Forward

About Anixa Biosciences, Inc. stock splits

Anixa Biosciences, Inc. (ANIX) trades on the NASDAQ Capital Market in the Biotechnology industry.

Anixa Biosciences, Inc. company overview

When was Anixa Biosciences, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on June 26, 2015. It was a 1-for-25 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 25 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for Anixa Biosciences, Inc.?

This history records 5 splits between November 12, 1985 and June 26, 2015.