APA Group

APA Group

11.48
AUD
-0.09
(-0.78%)
0.18EPS
64.44P/E
13.42BMarket Cap
Feb 25Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Dec 15, 2014

261:250

For every 250 shares held, investors received 261. The price per share adjusted from $7.97 to $7.63.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 15, 2014
    Before$7.97
    Split ratio261:250
    After$7.63
    Forward
  2. Nov 20, 2006
    Before$4.57
    Split ratio651:625
    After$4.39
    Forward

About APA Group stock splits

APA Group (ASX:APA) operates in the Gas distributors industry.

APA Group company overview

When did APA Group stock split?

APA Group's most recent stock split was on December 15, 2014. It was a 261-for-250 forward split, so shareholders received 261 shares for every 250 they held.

What is APA Group's stock split history?

APA Group (ASX:APA) has split its stock 2 times: a 651-for-625 split on November 20, 2006 and a 261-for-250 split on December 15, 2014.

How many times has APA Group stock split?

APA Group has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between November 20, 2006 and December 15, 2014.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In APA Group's 261-for-250 split on December 15, 2014, every 250 shares became 261 shares.

Will APA Group split its stock again?

APA Group has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 15, 2014, 11 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new ASX:APA split will appear on this page.