APC Minerals Limited

APC Minerals Limited

AASX:APC
0.01
AUD
0.00
(0.00%)
0.01EPS
3.24P/E
4.02MMarket Cap
Mar 17Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Dec 08, 2025

360:217

For every 217 shares held, investors received 360. The price per share adjusted from $0.01 to $0.01.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Dec 08, 2025
    Before$0.01
    Split ratio360:217
    After$0.01
    Forward
  2. Mar 06, 2025
    Before$0.02
    Split ratio10:7
    After$0.02
    Forward
  3. Dec 10, 2024
    Before$0.00
    Split ratio1:40
    After$0.04
    Reverse
  4. Jul 29, 2022
    Before$0.04
    Split ratio105:103
    After$0.04
    Forward
  5. May 07, 2020
    Before$0.06
    Split ratio88:87
    After$0.05
    Forward

About APC Minerals Limited stock splits

APC Minerals Limited (ASX:APC) operates in the Other metals/Minerals industry.

APC Minerals Limited company overview

When did APC Minerals Limited stock split?

APC Minerals Limited's most recent stock split was on December 8, 2025. It was a 360-for-217 forward split, so shareholders received 360 shares for every 217 they held.

What is APC Minerals Limited's stock split history?

APC Minerals Limited (ASX:APC) has split its stock 5 times: a 88-for-87 split on May 7, 2020, a 105-for-103 split on July 29, 2022, a 1-for-40 reverse split on December 10, 2024, a 10-for-7 split on March 6, 2025, and a 360-for-217 split on December 8, 2025.

How many times has APC Minerals Limited stock split?

APC Minerals Limited has split its stock 5 times. This history records 5 splits between May 7, 2020 and December 8, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In APC Minerals Limited's 360-for-217 split on December 8, 2025, every 217 shares became 360 shares.

Will APC Minerals Limited split its stock again?

APC Minerals Limited has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on December 8, 2025, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new ASX:APC split will appear on this page.