Zurich American 2 EP

Zurich American 2 EP

BBCS:CONSOGRAL
430.00
CLP
0.00
(0.00%)

Latest Stock Split

Jul 22, 2022

59:55

For every 55 shares held, investors received 59. The price per share adjusted from $464.87 to $433.35.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jul 22, 2022
    Before$464.87
    Split ratio59:55
    After$433.35
    Forward

About Zurich American 2 EP stock splits

Zurich American 2 EP (BCS:CONSOGRAL) operates in the Investment trusts industry.

Zurich American 2 EP company overview

When did Zurich American 2 EP stock split?

Zurich American 2 EP's most recent stock split was on July 22, 2022. It was a 59-for-55 forward split, so shareholders received 59 shares for every 55 they held.

How many times has Zurich American 2 EP stock split?

Zurich American 2 EP has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on July 22, 2022.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Zurich American 2 EP's 59-for-55 split on July 22, 2022, every 55 shares became 59 shares.

Will Zurich American 2 EP split its stock again?

Zurich American 2 EP has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on July 22, 2022, 4 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BCS:CONSOGRAL split will appear on this page.