Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.

Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.

338.10
INR
-9.80
(-2.82%)
8.13EPS
49.74P/E
48.38BMarket Cap
Nov 17Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 12, 2023

10:1

For every share held, investors received 10. The price per share adjusted from $4326.35 to $432.64.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 12, 2023
    Before$4326.35
    Split ratio10:1
    After$432.64
    Forward

About Ion Exchange (India) Ltd. stock splits

Ion Exchange (India) Ltd. (BSE:IONEXCHANG) operates in the Industrial machinery industry.

Ion Exchange (India) Ltd. company overview

When did Ion Exchange (India) Ltd. stock split?

Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on June 12, 2023. It was a 10-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 10 shares for every share they held.

How many times has Ion Exchange (India) Ltd. stock split?

Ion Exchange (India) Ltd. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on June 12, 2023.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.'s 10-for-1 split on June 12, 2023, every share became 10 shares.

Will Ion Exchange (India) Ltd. split its stock again?

Ion Exchange (India) Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 12, 2023, 3 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new BSE:IONEXCHANG split will appear on this page.