Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC

Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC

HHNX:DHT
49,900.00
VND
-100.00
(-0.20%)

Latest Stock Split

Oct 05, 2026

11:10

For every 10 shares held, investors received 11. The price per share adjusted from $56000.00 to $50909.09.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 05, 2026
    Before$56000.00
    Split ratio11:10
    After$50909.09
    Forward
  2. Oct 24, 2025
    Before$87900.00
    Split ratio11:10
    After$79909.09
    Forward
  3. Jun 23, 2023
    Before$60800.00
    Split ratio14:5
    After$21714.29
    Forward
  4. Apr 26, 2019
    Before$37200.00
    Split ratio11:10
    After$33818.18
    Forward
  5. May 02, 2018
    Before$72500.00
    Split ratio3:2
    After$48333.33
    Forward
  6. May 23, 2017
    Before$105191.01
    Split ratio2:1
    After$52595.51
    Forward
  7. Oct 03, 2011
    Before$16021.53
    Split ratio6:5
    After$13351.28
    Forward
  8. Aug 08, 2011
    Before$15407.73
    Split ratio20:17
    After$13096.57
    Forward

About Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC stock splits

Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC (HNX:DHT) operates in the Pharmaceuticals: major industry.

Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC company overview

When did Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC stock split?

Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC's most recent stock split was on October 5, 2026. It was a 11-for-10 forward split, so shareholders received 11 shares for every 10 they held.

What is Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC's stock split history?

Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC (HNX:DHT) has split its stock 8 times: a 20-for-17 split on August 8, 2011, a 6-for-5 split on October 3, 2011, a 2-for-1 split on May 23, 2017, a 3-for-2 split on May 2, 2018, a 11-for-10 split on April 26, 2019, a 14-for-5 split on June 23, 2023, a 11-for-10 split on October 24, 2025, and a 11-for-10 split on October 5, 2026.

How many times has Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC stock split?

Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC has split its stock 8 times. This history records 8 forward splits between August 8, 2011 and October 5, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC's 11-for-10 split on October 5, 2026, every 10 shares became 11 shares.

Will Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC split its stock again?

Ha Tay Pharmaceutical JSC has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 5, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new HNX:DHT split will appear on this page.