PT Superkrane Mitra Utama

PT Superkrane Mitra Utama

IIDX:SKRN
314.00
IDR
0.00
(0.00%)
27.63EPS
12.21P/E
2.41TMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Jan 06, 2023

5:1

For every share held, investors received 5. The price per share adjusted from $2320.00 to $464.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jan 06, 2023
    Before$2320.00
    Split ratio5:1
    After$464.00
    Forward

About PT Superkrane Mitra Utama stock splits

PT Superkrane Mitra Utama (IDX:SKRN) operates in the Finance/Rental/Leasing industry.

PT Superkrane Mitra Utama company overview

When did PT Superkrane Mitra Utama stock split?

PT Superkrane Mitra Utama's most recent stock split was on January 6, 2023. It was a 5-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 5 shares for every share they held.

How many times has PT Superkrane Mitra Utama stock split?

PT Superkrane Mitra Utama has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on January 6, 2023.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In PT Superkrane Mitra Utama's 5-for-1 split on January 6, 2023, every share became 5 shares.

Will PT Superkrane Mitra Utama split its stock again?

PT Superkrane Mitra Utama has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on January 6, 2023, 3 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new IDX:SKRN split will appear on this page.