Solutions 30 SE

Solutions 30 SE

0.44
EUR
-0.01
(-1.24%)
62.53MMarket Cap
Apr 05Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Nov 07, 2018

4:1

For every share held, investors received 4.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Nov 07, 2018
    Before—
    Split ratio4:1
    After—
    Forward
  2. Jul 25, 2016
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  3. May 28, 2015
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  4. May 27, 2013
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  5. Jun 01, 2010
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward
  6. Jun 15, 2009
    Before—
    Split ratio2:1
    After—
    Forward

About Solutions 30 SE stock splits

Solutions 30 SE (IOB:0A29) operates in the Data processing services industry.

Solutions 30 SE company overview

When did Solutions 30 SE stock split?

Solutions 30 SE's most recent stock split was on November 7, 2018. It was a 4-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 4 shares for every share they held.

What is Solutions 30 SE's stock split history?

Solutions 30 SE (IOB:0A29) has split its stock 6 times: a 2-for-1 split on June 15, 2009, a 2-for-1 split on June 1, 2010, a 2-for-1 split on May 27, 2013, a 2-for-1 split on May 28, 2015, a 2-for-1 split on July 25, 2016, and a 4-for-1 split on November 7, 2018.

How many times has Solutions 30 SE stock split?

Solutions 30 SE has split its stock 6 times. This history records 6 forward splits between June 15, 2009 and November 7, 2018.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Solutions 30 SE's 4-for-1 split on November 7, 2018, every share became 4 shares.

Will Solutions 30 SE split its stock again?

Solutions 30 SE has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on November 7, 2018, 7 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new IOB:0A29 split will appear on this page.