Jeju Bank

Jeju Bank

KKRX:006220
8,300.00
KRW
-360.00
(-4.16%)
291.65EPS
24.93P/E
376.10BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Sep 28, 2018

968:961

For every 961 shares held, investors received 968. The price per share adjusted from $5140.00 to $5102.83.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 28, 2018
    Before$5140.00
    Split ratio968:961
    After$5102.83
    Forward
  2. Dec 29, 2008
    Before$7530.00
    Split ratio434:397
    After$6888.04
    Forward

About Jeju Bank stock splits

Jeju Bank (KRX:006220) operates in the Major banks industry.

Jeju Bank company overview

When did Jeju Bank stock split?

Jeju Bank's most recent stock split was on September 28, 2018. It was a 968-for-961 forward split, so shareholders received 968 shares for every 961 they held.

What is Jeju Bank's stock split history?

Jeju Bank (KRX:006220) has split its stock 2 times: a 434-for-397 split on December 29, 2008 and a 968-for-961 split on September 28, 2018.

How many times has Jeju Bank stock split?

Jeju Bank has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between December 29, 2008 and September 28, 2018.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Jeju Bank's 968-for-961 split on September 28, 2018, every 961 shares became 968 shares.

Will Jeju Bank split its stock again?

Jeju Bank has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 28, 2018, 8 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:006220 split will appear on this page.