MannKind Corporation

MannKind Corporation

MNKD
MannKind CorporationUS flagNASDAQ Global Market
3.14
USD
+0.05
- -
1.01BMarket Cap

MannKind Corporation (MNKD) Stock Split History

The latest split

Mar 03, 2017

1:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.42 to $0.09.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. Mar 03, 2017
    Before$0.42
    Split ratio1:5
    After$0.09
    Reverse

About MannKind Corporation stock splits

MannKind Corporation (MNKD) trades on the NASDAQ Global Market in the Biotechnology industry.

MannKind Corporation company overview

When was MannKind Corporation's latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on March 3, 2017. It was a 1-for-5 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 5 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for MannKind Corporation?

This history records one reverse split, on March 3, 2017.