Kingfish Company N.V.

Kingfish Company N.V.

OOSL:KING
0.61
NOK
0.00
(0.00%)
491.62MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Sep 28, 2022

17:15

For every 15 shares held, investors received 17. The price per share adjusted from $13.00 to $11.47.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 28, 2022
    Before$13.00
    Split ratio17:15
    After$11.47
    Forward

About Kingfish Company N.V. stock splits

Kingfish Company N.V. (OSL:KING) operates in the Food: meat/fish/dairy industry.

Kingfish Company N.V. company overview

When did Kingfish Company N.V. stock split?

Kingfish Company N.V.'s most recent stock split was on September 28, 2022. It was a 17-for-15 forward split, so shareholders received 17 shares for every 15 they held.

How many times has Kingfish Company N.V. stock split?

Kingfish Company N.V. has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on September 28, 2022.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Kingfish Company N.V.'s 17-for-15 split on September 28, 2022, every 15 shares became 17 shares.

Will Kingfish Company N.V. split its stock again?

Kingfish Company N.V. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 28, 2022, 4 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OSL:KING split will appear on this page.