ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC

ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC

OOTC:ECGP
0.00
USD
+0.00
(-99.17%)
-5.87EPS
1.49MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Aug 22, 2008

1:30

For every 30 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.03 to $0.75.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 22, 2008
    Before$0.03
    Split ratio1:30
    After$0.75
    Reverse
  2. Nov 29, 1996
    Before$47.00
    Split ratio2:1
    After$23.50
    Forward

About ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC stock splits

ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC (OTC:ECGP) operates in the Investment managers industry.

ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC company overview

When did ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC stock split?

ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC's most recent stock split was on August 22, 2008. It was a 1-for-30 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 30 they held.

What is ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC's stock split history?

ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC (OTC:ECGP) has split its stock 2 times: a 2-for-1 split on November 29, 1996 and a 1-for-30 reverse split on August 22, 2008.

How many times has ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC stock split?

ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 splits between November 29, 1996 and August 22, 2008.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC's 1-for-30 reverse split on August 22, 2008, every 30 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC split its stock again?

ENVIT CAPITAL GROUP INC has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 22, 2008, 18 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OTC:ECGP split will appear on this page.