Service Industries Ltd

Service Industries Ltd

PPSX:SRVI
170.66
PKR
-5.45
(-3.09%)

Latest Stock Split

Aug 24, 2026

10:1

For every share held, investors received 10. The price per share adjusted from $224.93 to $22.49.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 24, 2026
    Before$224.93
    Split ratio10:1
    After$22.49
    Forward
  2. Apr 20, 2021
    Before$1188.70
    Split ratio2:1
    After$594.35
    Forward
  3. Jul 08, 2020
    Before$847.15
    Split ratio5:4
    After$677.72
    Forward
  4. Nov 15, 2019
    Before$944.89
    Split ratio5:4
    After$755.91
    Forward
  5. Apr 19, 2019
    Before$745.71
    Split ratio5:4
    After$596.57
    Forward
  6. Jun 20, 1998
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward

About Service Industries Ltd stock splits

Service Industries Ltd (PSX:SRVI) operates in the Automotive aftermarket industry.

Service Industries Ltd company overview

When did Service Industries Ltd stock split?

Service Industries Ltd's most recent stock split was on August 24, 2026. It was a 10-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 10 shares for every share they held.

What is Service Industries Ltd's stock split history?

Service Industries Ltd (PSX:SRVI) has split its stock 6 times: a 11-for-10 split on June 20, 1998, a 5-for-4 split on April 19, 2019, a 5-for-4 split on November 15, 2019, a 5-for-4 split on July 8, 2020, a 2-for-1 split on April 20, 2021, and a 10-for-1 split on August 24, 2026.

How many times has Service Industries Ltd stock split?

Service Industries Ltd has split its stock 6 times. This history records 6 forward splits between June 20, 1998 and August 24, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Service Industries Ltd's 10-for-1 split on August 24, 2026, every share became 10 shares.

Will Service Industries Ltd split its stock again?

Service Industries Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 24, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new PSX:SRVI split will appear on this page.