TransCode Therapeutics, Inc.

TransCode Therapeutics, Inc.

RNAZ
TransCode Therapeutics, Inc.US flagNASDAQ Capital Market
1.70
USD
- -
- -
1.80MMarket Cap

TransCode Therapeutics, Inc. (RNAZ) Stock Split History

The latest split

May 15, 2025

1:28

For every 28 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $0.27 to $0.01.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

A history of stock splits

  1. May 15, 2025
    Before$0.27
    Split ratio1:28
    After$0.01
    Reverse
  2. Dec 04, 2024
    Before$0.21
    Split ratio1:33
    After$0.01
    Reverse
  3. Jan 16, 2024
    Before$0.07
    Split ratio1:40
    After$0.00
    Reverse
  4. May 23, 2023
    Before$0.22
    Split ratio1:20
    After$0.01
    Reverse

About TransCode Therapeutics, Inc. stock splits

TransCode Therapeutics, Inc. (RNAZ) trades on the NASDAQ Capital Market in the Biotechnology industry.

TransCode Therapeutics, Inc. company overview

When was TransCode Therapeutics, Inc.'s latest recorded stock split?

The latest split shown was on May 15, 2025. It was a 1-for-28 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 28 they held.

How many stock splits are recorded for TransCode Therapeutics, Inc.?

This history records 4 reverse splits between May 23, 2023 and May 15, 2025.