PSC Corporation Ltd

PSC Corporation Ltd

SSGX:DM0
0.41
SGD
+0.02
(+5.13%)
106.81MMarket Cap
Feb 25Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Oct 15, 2007

1:5

For every 5 shares held, investors received 1.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Oct 15, 2007
    Before—
    Split ratio1:5
    After—
    Reverse
  2. Feb 14, 2000
    Before—
    Split ratio5:1
    After—
    Forward
  3. May 10, 1994
    Before—
    Split ratio3:2
    After—
    Forward

About PSC Corporation Ltd stock splits

PSC Corporation Ltd (SGX:DM0) operates in the Household/Personal care industry.

PSC Corporation Ltd company overview

When did PSC Corporation Ltd stock split?

PSC Corporation Ltd's most recent stock split was on October 15, 2007. It was a 1-for-5 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 5 they held.

What is PSC Corporation Ltd's stock split history?

PSC Corporation Ltd (SGX:DM0) has split its stock 3 times: a 3-for-2 split on May 10, 1994, a 5-for-1 split on February 14, 2000, and a 1-for-5 reverse split on October 15, 2007.

How many times has PSC Corporation Ltd stock split?

PSC Corporation Ltd has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 splits between May 10, 1994 and October 15, 2007.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In PSC Corporation Ltd's 1-for-5 reverse split on October 15, 2007, every 5 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will PSC Corporation Ltd split its stock again?

PSC Corporation Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on October 15, 2007, 19 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new SGX:DM0 split will appear on this page.