Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd

Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd

TTPEX:6839
12.05
TWD
-0.05
(-0.41%)
1.03BMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Sep 05, 2024

21:20

For every 20 shares held, investors received 21. The price per share adjusted from $29.30 to $27.90.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Sep 05, 2024
    Before$29.30
    Split ratio21:20
    After$27.90
    Forward
  2. Aug 23, 2023
    Before$39.15
    Split ratio26:25
    After$37.64
    Forward

About Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd stock splits

Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd (TPEX:6839) operates in the Semiconductors industry.

Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd company overview

When did Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd stock split?

Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd's most recent stock split was on September 5, 2024. It was a 21-for-20 forward split, so shareholders received 21 shares for every 20 they held.

What is Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd's stock split history?

Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd (TPEX:6839) has split its stock 2 times: a 26-for-25 split on August 23, 2023 and a 21-for-20 split on September 5, 2024.

How many times has Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd stock split?

Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between August 23, 2023 and September 5, 2024.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd's 21-for-20 split on September 5, 2024, every 20 shares became 21 shares.

Will Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd split its stock again?

Power Master II Holdings.Co.,Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on September 5, 2024, 2 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TPEX:6839 split will appear on this page.