Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd

Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd

TTPEX:6963
25.95
TWD
0.00
(0.00%)
436.03MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Aug 27, 2026

67:62

For every 62 shares held, investors received 67. The price per share adjusted from $27.10 to $25.08.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Aug 27, 2026
    Before$27.10
    Split ratio67:62
    After$25.08
    Forward
  2. Jul 15, 2025
    Before$43.20
    Split ratio141:125
    After$38.30
    Forward
  3. Jul 02, 2024
    Before$65.50
    Split ratio29:25
    After$56.47
    Forward
  4. Sep 07, 2023
    Before$87.80
    Split ratio23:20
    After$76.35
    Forward

About Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd stock splits

Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd (TPEX:6963) operates in the Food: specialty/candy industry.

Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd company overview

When did Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd stock split?

Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd's most recent stock split was on August 27, 2026. It was a 67-for-62 forward split, so shareholders received 67 shares for every 62 they held.

What is Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd's stock split history?

Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd (TPEX:6963) has split its stock 4 times: a 23-for-20 split on September 7, 2023, a 29-for-25 split on July 2, 2024, a 141-for-125 split on July 15, 2025, and a 67-for-62 split on August 27, 2026.

How many times has Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd stock split?

Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd has split its stock 4 times. This history records 4 forward splits between September 7, 2023 and August 27, 2026.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd's 67-for-62 split on August 27, 2026, every 62 shares became 67 shares.

Will Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd split its stock again?

Texture Maker Enterprise Co Ltd has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on August 27, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TPEX:6963 split will appear on this page.