Adimmune Corporation

Adimmune Corporation

TTWSE:4142
17.80
TWD
-0.10
(-0.56%)
-0.49EPS
7.42BMarket Cap
Nov 18Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Apr 18, 2019

79:75

For every 75 shares held, investors received 79. The price per share adjusted from $21.95 to $20.84.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Apr 18, 2019
    Before$21.95
    Split ratio79:75
    After$20.84
    Forward

About Adimmune Corporation stock splits

Adimmune Corporation (TWSE:4142) operates in the Pharmaceuticals: major industry.

Adimmune Corporation company overview

When did Adimmune Corporation stock split?

Adimmune Corporation's most recent stock split was on April 18, 2019. It was a 79-for-75 forward split, so shareholders received 79 shares for every 75 they held.

How many times has Adimmune Corporation stock split?

Adimmune Corporation has split its stock once. This history records one forward split, on April 18, 2019.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Adimmune Corporation's 79-for-75 split on April 18, 2019, every 75 shares became 79 shares.

Will Adimmune Corporation split its stock again?

Adimmune Corporation has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on April 18, 2019, 7 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TWSE:4142 split will appear on this page.