Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.

KKRX:012450
792,000.00
KRW
-19,000.00
(-2.34%)
63,844.53EPS
25.61P/E
51.19TMarket Cap
Oct 29Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

May 22, 2025

683:674

For every 674 shares held, investors received 683. The price per share adjusted from $850000.00 to $838799.41.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. May 22, 2025
    Before$850000.00
    Split ratio683:674
    After$838799.41
    Forward
  2. Feb 20, 2009
    Before$28300.00
    Split ratio69:100
    After$41014.49
    Reverse
  3. Apr 12, 1996
    Before—
    Split ratio11:10
    After—
    Forward

About Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. stock splits

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (KRX:012450) operates in the Aerospace & defense industry.

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. company overview

When did Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. stock split?

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.'s most recent stock split was on May 22, 2025. It was a 683-for-674 forward split, so shareholders received 683 shares for every 674 they held.

What is Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.'s stock split history?

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. (KRX:012450) has split its stock 3 times: a 11-for-10 split on April 12, 1996, a 69-for-100 reverse split on February 20, 2009, and a 683-for-674 split on May 22, 2025.

How many times has Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. stock split?

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. has split its stock 3 times. This history records 3 splits between April 12, 1996 and May 22, 2025.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd.'s 683-for-674 split on May 22, 2025, every 674 shares became 683 shares.

Will Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. split its stock again?

Hanwha Aerospace Co., Ltd. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on May 22, 2025, 1 year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new KRX:012450 split will appear on this page.