Token Corporation

Token Corporation

TTSE:1766
13,140.00
JPY
-20.00
(-0.15%)
140.65BMarket Cap
Dec 14Next Earn

Latest Stock Split

Jun 25, 2004

2:1

For every share held, investors received 2. The price per share adjusted from $7710.00 to $3855.00.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Jun 25, 2004
    Before$7710.00
    Split ratio2:1
    After$3855.00
    Forward
  2. Jun 25, 1997
    Before—
    Split ratio6:5
    After—
    Forward

About Token Corporation stock splits

Token Corporation (TSE:1766) operates in the Real estate development industry.

Token Corporation company overview

When did Token Corporation stock split?

Token Corporation's most recent stock split was on June 25, 2004. It was a 2-for-1 forward split, so shareholders received 2 shares for every share they held.

What is Token Corporation's stock split history?

Token Corporation (TSE:1766) has split its stock 2 times: a 6-for-5 split on June 25, 1997 and a 2-for-1 split on June 25, 2004.

How many times has Token Corporation stock split?

Token Corporation has split its stock 2 times. This history records 2 forward splits between June 25, 1997 and June 25, 2004.

What is a stock split?

A stock split divides each share into more shares and lowers the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Token Corporation's 2-for-1 split on June 25, 2004, every share became 2 shares.

Will Token Corporation split its stock again?

Token Corporation has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on June 25, 2004, 22 years ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new TSE:1766 split will appear on this page.